Staff Directory

Principal: Holly Lyman                                                                 Assistant Principal: Charon Sargeant-Cal

Office Professionals: Patti Wakefield                                          Nurses: Holly Beattie  

                                 Marsha Wirtjes                                                       Shannon Wallace

Family Support Specialist: Hussein Hussein                                Instructional Coach: Nichole Gesner

School Psychologist: Jennifer Belfield                                         Social Worker: Nina Rayon

Art Teacher: Molly Bhattacharya                                                 Music Teacher: Leanne Rosander

Physical Education Teachers: Toby Johnson                               Title 1 Teachers: Nicole Brickey

                                               Michelle Van Aken                                                 Jennifer Pearce

                                               Chris Reyenga

Kindergarten Teachers: Zaman Al Shameri                                 First Grade Teachers: Hala Alzoubi

                                      Maha Alzoubi                                                                          Jena Fulton

                                      Andrea Korwin                                                                         Amal Hindi

                                      Lisa Robinson                                                                           Jennifer Kail

                                      Polly Young

Second Grade Teachers: Thamir Aljobori                                   Third Grade Teachers: Samar Al Zoubi

                                        Elizabeth Strey                                                                        Tracy Enderle

                                        Hope Sutherland                                                                    Jennifer Hunter

Fourth Grade Teachers: Rihan Abuhamdan                               Fifth Grade Teachers: Tammy Hooks

                                      Gail Beck                                                                                  Megan Parker

                                      Anne Marie Urbanski

Teachers in the DHH Program: Angelica Broege                      Teachers in the PLUS program: Christina Meyer

                                                 Amanda Burski                                                                            Abigail Gorham

                                                 Mary Laubenstein                                                                       Ericka Sheely

Speech and Language Pathologists: Mary Anderson                                                                  Whitney Mohr

                                                          Amanda Nedved              ESL Teacher: Vernetta Mashinter

                                                          Cynthia OToole

Resource Teachers: Kate Berg

                                Allison Watt


   



To Top