Staff (Personal)

​​​​Office (Oficina)​

  • Principal (Director): ​
  • ​Assistant Principal (Subdirector): ​Mrs . Laura Blackwell 
  • ​Secretary (Secretaria):​ ​Mrs. Juana Flores 
  • ​Secretary (Secretaria)​: ​Mrs. Anabel De Leon 
  • Nurse (Enfermero)​: 
Student Support Services
  • Literacy Coach: Mrs. Jones 
  • ​Interventionist: 
  • Social Worker:  Mrs.  Aldrich- Room 134 (Salón 134) 
  • ​Hearing Itl.: ​
  • ​Speech: 
  • ​Psychologist: Laura Michaels - Room 133 (Salón 133) 
  • ​​Diagnostician: ​
  • ​Special Education: Mrs. Angeles 
  • Special Education: Mrs. Moctezuma 
  • Library: Mrs. Ragonowicz
Kindergarten (Kínder)

  • Ms. B. Diaz - Room 110 (Salón 110)​ ​
  • Mrs. M. Garcia - Room 111 (Salón 111) ​
  • Mrs. M. Guerra ​- Room ​110 (Salón 110) ​​
  • ​Ms. K. Cruz ​- Room 113 (Salón 113) ​

 ​

First Grade (Primer Grado)

  • Ms. M. Rodriguez - Room 116 (Salón 116) 
  • ​Mrs. M. Ramirez - ​Room 112 (Salón 112) ​
  • Mr. M. Rivera ​- Room 117 (Salón 117)
  • Mrs. K. Lobato - Room 114 (Salón 114)

 

Second Grade (Segundo Grado)

  •  Mrs. Herrera - Room 135 (Salón 135)​ 
  • Mrs. J. Rodriguez​ - Room 221 (Salón 219)  ​
  • ​Mrs. S. Belmontes ​- Room 108 (Salón 108) ​
  • Ms. H. Cyrus - Room 101 (Salón 101)​ 

 

Third Grade (Tercer Grado)

  • Ms. L. Torrez - Room 225 (Salón 225)
  • ​Ms. V. DiazDeleon - Room 223 (Salón 223) ​ ​
  • ​Ms. P. Munera​- Room 227 (Salón 227) ​
  • Mrs. L. Saenz-  Room 221 (Salon 221) 
Fourth Grade (Cuarto Grado)

  • Mr. M. Freites ​- Room 224 (Salón 224)
  • ​Mrs. E. Lund - Room 222 (Salón 222)​ 
  • Mrs. M. Rodriguez ​- Room 226 (Salón 226) ​
  • Ms. K. Hart- Room 220 (Salon 220)
​Fifth Grade (Quinto Grado)

  • Mr. H. Arellano - Room 203 (Salon 203) ​
  • Mr. N. Gilg ​- Room 201 (Salón 201) ​
  • Ms. A. Krakow- Room 202 (Salon 202) 
Middle School (Secundaria)

6th Grade
  • Ms. C. Ramirez - Room 206 (Salón 206) 
  • Mr. R. Escalante - Room 210 (Salón 210) 
  • Mr. E. Llimos- Room 203 (Salon 203) 

  • 7th Grade
  • Ms. A Cobos - Room 203 (Salón 203)​​ 
  • Mr. C. Kuberski - Room 212 (Salón 212) 
  • Mrs. J. Estrada- Room 205 (Salon 205)
8th Grade
  • ​Mr. J. Ornelas - Room 208 (Salón 208) 
  • Mr. C. Estrada - Room 210 (Salón 210) ​
Specialists (Especialistas)

  • Art (Arte): Ms. S. Whitlow - Room 135 
  • Art (Arte):​ Mrs. H. Schlueter - Room 107 
  • Music (Música)​: Mrs. R. Sardina - ​Room 123  
  • Music (Música)​:​ Mrs. M. Thomas - ​Room 125 
  • P.E. (Ed. Física):​ ​ ​Mrs. N. Hackett 
  • P.E./Health(Ed. Física)​ :  Mr. A. Meyer
To Top